White Easternbonnets

White Easternbonnets

$3.00Price

Die Cut Stickers

Dimensions: 2.22" x 3"

Material: Durable Vinyl 

Scratch Free & Weatherproof 

 

  • Product Information

    Family: Asteraceae

    Genus: Antheropeas

    Species: lanosum (A.Gray) Rydb.

    Common Name: White Easterbonnets

     

    Facts: 

    Distribution in USA: 

    Arizona, California, New Mexico, Nevada, Utah

     

    Distribution in Canada: 

    N/A

     

    Native Distribution: West Coast desert region.

    Native Habitat: Desert

     

    Plant Characteristics 

    Duration: Annual

    Bloom: ~ April

    Color: White rays, Yellow disk

    Habit: Herb/Forb

    Size: Varies, 0 - 1 ft.

    Height: Up to 1.5 in tall

    Leaf: Grayish, linear, and hug upright stems.

     

  • Shipping Information

    Please Allow 3-7 days for shipping after order is placed. Delivery times may be affected due to COVID19. For any question, comments or concerns, please email us at support@wildasteraceae.com  .

    Thank you for your patience and cooperation!